Chakra Coconut Oil
Coconut oil (sometimes known as coconut butter) is a type of edible oil made from the milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat that melts at ambient temperatures of roughly 25°C (78°F); in hotter regions, it is a transparent thin liquid oil throughout the summer months. The perfume of unrefined varieties is strongly reminiscent of coconut. It is used as a culinary oil as well as in the manufacturing of cosmetics and detergents. Numerous health agencies advise restricting its usage as a food due to its high levels of saturated fat.